Thyme (White) Essential Oil - 10ml

 

Latin Name : Thymus Vulgaris
Part of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering Tops
Source : Spain
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

 

Thyme oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. It’s commonly used as a preservative in foods, cosmetics, and toiletries. It can also be found as an ingredient in mouthwash.

 

The health benefits of Thyme Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, bechic, cardiac, carminative, cicatrizant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticide, stimulant, tonic, and a vermifuge substance.

Thyme (White) Essential Oil - 10ml

SKU: 40747
€8.95Price
  • PLEASE NOTE:

    FREE shipping throughout the Republic of Cyprus for orders over €50

    For orders under €50 the shipping cost through (Cyprus registered post) is €2.50

    For orders outside the Republic of Cyprus, please contact us.

Address: Shops 3, Tombs of the Kings road No.15, 8046, Paphos, Cyprus

Mobile: (00357) 99447312  (Also Whatsapp & Viber)     Email: naturalhealingwellnesscenter@gmail.com

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Trip Advisor Social Icon

© 2016 by Michael Stavrinides